Privacy Policy

& Cookies

We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way. In addition, we collect the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information and purchase history.

We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, password, communications); payment details (including credit card information), comments, feedback, product & service reviews.

Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only.

 

We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

To provide and operate the Services;

To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;

To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services;

To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

 

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.

 

All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

 

We may contact you to notify you regarding your account, to troubleshoot problems with your account, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires, to send updates about our company, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, and any agreement we may have with you. For these purposes we may contact you via email or telephone.

 

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

 

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us at info@pitchperfectprojects.com.

 

 

Cookies

 

Cookie Policy

What is a Cookie?

 

A cookie is a small text file stored on a user’s computer whilst they are browsing a website. We use cookies on our site to track usage statistics, and to keep track of what you have in your basket. To be able to order products & services from this website you need have cookies enabled. If you do not have cookies enabled you will still be able to view the website for browsing and research. However, you will not be able to add products to your basket and buy them.

 

Our cookies do not store personal information such as credit card details. Please note, that cookies cannot harm your computer, they are purely informational.

 

Our Cookies

 

Our website uses cookies to allow basic function, such as adding items to the basket or other persistent information.

 

Here is a list of the cookies used on our website, and their functions:

 

Name Cookie Purpose

 

JSESSIONID

 

This cookie is created when you first visit our website, and is created to provide basic site function, such as usage of the shopping basket, discount codes, and account logins. Once the session is finished, this cookie is removed from the computer. You can disable this cookie through your browser settings, however doing so will prevent this site from working correctly on your device.

 

_utma,

 

_utmb,

 

_utmc,

 

_utmz

 

These cookies are used by Google Analytics, to allow basic usage tracking of activity on the website. This allows us to analyse visitor information, such as Browser usage, new visitor number, time on site, and most popularly viewed pages. This information is not open to the public, and does not contain any personal information.

 

These cookies may remain on your computer from thirty minutes to 2 years. This is so that if you revisit our site, you are not tracked as a new visitor but as a returning visitor.

 

You may clear these cookies at any point by clearing your browser’s browsing data, or opt out of Google Analytics entirely using the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

 

Third Party cookies

 

We may sometimes embed widgets on a webpage such as media players or promotional links, for instance YouTube videos and Skype buttons. If you go on to a web page that contains embedded content, you may be sent cookies from those websites.

 

You may also see tools to ‘share’ to your friends through social networks – such as Facebook and Twitter. You may be sent cookies from these websites as well.

 

Since we do not control these cookies, we suggest you check these third party websites for information on their cookies and how to manage them.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Give-Get-Go and Tony Klinger Coaching are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 & subsequent revisions thereof). We collect information about you for two reasons: to process your order and to provide you with the best possible service.

 

We will not e-mail you in the future unless you have given us your consent (except to confirm orders).

 

We will give you the chance to refuse any marketing e-mail from us or from any other third party companies in the future.

 

The type of information we will collect about you includes:

 

your name

address

phone number

e-mail address

 

We will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent.

 

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. It is possible to obtain a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

 

Should you require a copy of such information, please write to us at info@pitchperfectprojects.com.

 

The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and English law.

 

We may use technology to track the patterns of behaviour of visitors to our site. This can include using a “cookie” which would be stored on your browser. You can usually modify your browser to prevent this happening (for example, using Internet Explorer select ‘internet options’ from the ‘tools’ menu, then click ‘security’, followed by ‘custom level’ and select ‘disable cookies’).

 

The information collected in this way can be used to identify you unless you modify your browser settings.

 

Cookies are also used as a further means of ensuring private and secure purchase sessions are operated within the site.

 

Every time you connect to our website we store a log of your visit which shows the unique number your machine uses when it is connected to the internet (IP address). This tells us what you looked at; whether the page request was successful or not and which browser you use to view the pages. The use of this data is strictly for statistical purposes only. This helps us to understand which areas of the site are of particular interest and also which pages are not being requested. It also tells how many people are visiting the website in total.

 

Data collected will not be shared with any other companies.

 

We may amend this policy from time to time. If we make any substantial changes in the way we use your personal information we will notify you by email or an announcement on the website.

 

If you have any questions/comments about privacy, you should email us at info@pitchperfectprojects.com.